Radish, like other cruciferous and Brassica vegetables, contains isothiocyanate anti-oxidant compound called sulforaphane. Fresh roots are rich in vitamin C.
Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil
Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil is a vegetable oil obtained from the seeds of the Ricinus communis plant.In cosmetics and skin care, castor oil is used as an emollient to maintain soft and supple lips and skin.
Rosa Canina (Rose Hip) Fruit Oil*
Rosehip Oil is a natural anti-oxidant which helps improve skin elasticity and resilience. It encourages skin cells to regenerate, slowing the skin's ageing process, reducing the formation of wrinkles and diminishing scarring.
Rosa Damascena (Rose) Flower Oil
Rosa Damascena is the scientific name for the Damascus Rose.Damascus Rose oil contains powerful skin regenerating properties that repair and restore burned and inflamed skin. It also has strong anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties shown to effectively treat age spots and scars. Damascus Rose oil can also be used as a toner for dry skin.
Rosa Eglanteria (Rosehip) Seed Oil*
Roshehip oil contains Vitamin A, which helps to delay the effects of skin aging, assists with cell regeneration, and promotes collagen and elastin levels to increase.
Rosa Eglentaria Seed Oil*
Contains Vitamin A, which helps to delay the effects of skin aging, assists with cell regeneration, and promotes collagen and elastin levels to increase.
Rose Maroc Absolute
Rose Maroc Absolute is known for its abilities in moisturising, firming, smoothing and repairing the skin. It also has a positive effect on broken superficial capillaries and is thus ideal for mature, dry or sensitive skin.
Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract*
Naturally rich in vitamin E and powerful antioxidant beneficial to the skin.